English (Walls and Partitions; Placement of Concrete)
unsupported wall [correct]
CONT: Workers Crushed by Unsupported Concrete Walls. Tilt-up construction is a fast, economical way of erecting concrete walls. However when these structures are not properly supported and secured, the consequences can be fatal. ... A few years ago, three construction employees in North Carolina were taking a lunch break in the shade of a concrete tilt-up wall panel. The 20-tonne, 23-foot-high, 20-foot-wide wall was inadequately supported and fell on the employees, killing all three.
French (Murs et cloisons; Mise en place du béton)
mur non stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]