English (Mechanics; Military Equipment Maintenance)
non-standard repair [correct]
OBS: non-standard repair: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Mécanique; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
réparation non standard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réparation non standard : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.