English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-standard traffic pattern [correct]
CONT: ... there are no provisions for ground visual aids showing non-standard traffic patterns (right-hand turns to base leg and final approach) ....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
circuit d’aérodrome non standard [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] elle ne comporte aucune disposition sur des aides visuelles au sol indiquant des circuits d'aérodrome non standard (virages à droite sur le parcours de base et l'approche finale) [...]