English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
non-stratified sampling [correct]
DEF: Sampling carried out without using stratification, i.e. the process of dividing a population into subgroups called "strata".
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
échantillonnage non stratifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillonnage qui n'utilise pas les principes de la stratification, c'est-à-dire la division d'une population en tranches appelés «strates».