English (Information Processing (Informatics))
free-form [correct]; free-format; formatless
DEF: pertaining to entry of data or the coding of statements without regard for predefined formats.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
à structure non imposée [correct]; à structure non figée [correct]; à structure libre [correct]