English (Television (Radioelectricity); Cinematography)
out of sync [correct]
DEF: [Said of] sound and image that are not locked in synchronization.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Cinématographie)
non synchrone [correct]; désynchronisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit du son et de l'image lorsqu'ils ne sont pas en mode synchronisation.