English (Silk (Textiles))
undyed crease [correct]
DEF: In a printed fabric, a well defined lengthways streak from which the colour is missing.
OBS: This defect is caused by passing a creased fabric through the printing machine.
French (Soieries)
pli non teint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tissu imprimé, strie bien définie dans le sens chaîne, à l'intérieur de laquelle la coloration manque.
OBS: Ce défaut est causé par le passage d'un pli de tissu dans la machine à imprimer.