English (Epidemiology; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
sterile apyrogenic non-toxic diluent [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
diluant stérile apyrogène et non toxique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.