English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
raw roe [correct]
CONT: In the third step ... of the method of the second embodiment of this invention, raw roe is removed from gravid female lobsters ... and the lobster is often subjected to traditional raw-tail severance processing methods. The roe is manually-extracted and subjected either to chilling, or freezing under vacuum conditions.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
œuf non traité [proposal, masculine noun]