English (Computer Programs and Programming)
computer dependent program [correct]
DEF: Programs written using the language or features of a specific computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme propre à un ordinateur [proposal, masculine noun]; programme non transférable [proposal, masculine noun]