English (Track and Field)
foul jump [correct]
OBS: The distance or height is not recorded.
French (Athlétisme)
mauvais saut [correct, masculine noun]; saut raté [correct, masculine noun]; saut non valable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La distance ou la hauteur n'est pas inscrite à la fiche de l'athlète.