English (Electric Motors)
totally enclosed and nonventilated motor [correct, officially approved]; TENV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: totally enclosed and nonventilated motor; TENV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur fermé non ventilé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moteur fermé non ventilé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).