English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
involuntary conveyance [correct]
DEF: Transfer of real property without the consent of the owner, such as in a divorce, in condemnation, etc. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 743)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport non volontaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport non volontaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).