English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Voluntary Labelling of Foods Obtained or Not Obtained Through Genetic Engineering [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-32.315.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Étiquetage volontaire des aliments issus ou non du génie génétique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-32.315.