English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law); Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
non-acceptance [correct]
DEF: A buyer's right under a contract of sale to reject the goods because of non-conformance with the contract. The refusal to accept anything. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 947)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law); Effets de commerce (Droit))
non-acceptation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: non-acceptation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).