English (Office Automation; Office Equipment and Supplies)
non-add key [correct]; no-add key
DEF: (Found on printers). Enters numbers that do not affect calculations; used for entering data and notations.
French (Bureautique; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
touche non-addition [proposal, feminine noun]; touche de non-addition [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: non-addition : fonction assurant, dans une machine à additionner, l'impression d'un nombre sans qu'il soit utilisé pour une opération arithmétique. (NF-FD 66 EJJ-003, p. 7).