English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
disentitlement [correct]
CONT: In the federal Unemployment Insurance program, specified circumstances may cause a claimant's benefits to be deferred until such time as the circumstances have changed. The minimum duration of disentitlement is one day. Reasons for disentitlement include: not looking for work, leaving the country or unduly restricting availability for work.
OBS: disentitlement: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
inadmissibilité [correct, feminine noun]; non-admissibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le programme fédéral d'Assurance-chômage, certaines circonstances précises peuvent faire en sorte que les prestations d'un réclamant soient différées jusqu'à ce que ces circonstances aient changé. La durée minimale de l'inadmissibilité est d'une journée. Les raisons de l'inadmissibilité sont, entre autres, le fait de ne pas chercher d'emploi, de quitter le pays ou de restreindre inutilement sa disponibilité pour le travail.