English (International Relations; Political Science (General); War and Peace (International Law))
non-first-use [correct]
CONT: In contrast to US and its Nato allies the Warsaw Pact has proposed measures that are broad declarations of intent and unverifiable. They have called for a treaty on the non-use of force, and an agreement on non-first-use of nuclear weapons. (The Times (London) 12 Mar. 1985, p. 12.).
French (Relations internationales; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Guerre et paix (Droit international))
non-agression [correct, feminine noun]