English (Rules of Court; Environmental Law)
non-application of regulations [correct]
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit environnemental)
non-application des règlements [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.