English (Environmental Management)
environmental non-compliance
CONT: ... the strict exercise of due diligence is often the only defence that organizations can use in incidents of environmental non-compliance. An environmental management system can confirm that an organization has deliberately pursued due diligence.
French (Gestion environnementale)
non-conformité environnementale [feminine noun]