English (Business and Administrative Documents; Quality Control (Management); Inventory and Material Management)
report of deficiency [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ROD [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: report of deficiency; ROD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
rapport de non-conformité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapport de non-conformité : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.