English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
letter of non-compliance [correct]
OBS: A Railway Safety Act enforcement tool.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
lettre de non-conformité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Outil d'application de la Loi sur la sécurité ferroviaire.