English (Law of Contracts (common law))
default clause
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause sur la non-exécution [feminine noun]
OBS: Clause d'un contrat d'entretien.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
cláusula resolutoria [feminine noun]