English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
failure to fire [correct]
OBS: rifle
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
non-fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arme/carabine
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon