English (Citizenship and Immigration)
bona fide non-immigrant [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
non-immigrant de bonne foi; non-immigrant authentique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.