English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-immigrant visa [correct]
CONT: ... there have been several recent cases involving misrepresentations by Lebanese applicants for non-immigrant visas who once in Canada attempt to change their status to that of permanent resident ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa de non-immigrant [correct, masculine noun]