English (Rights and Freedoms)
claims of underinclusion [correct]
CONT: ... claims of underinclusion should be grounded in fundamental Charter freedoms rather than in access to a particular statutory regime ...
French (Droits et libertés)
contestation de la non-inclusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la contestation de la non-inclusion devrait reposer sur des libertés fondamentales garanties par la Charte, plutôt que sur l’accès à un régime légal précis [...]