English (International Relations; International Public Law)
non-intervention [correct]; nonintervention [correct]
DEF: Not intervening or interfering in the affairs or policies of another, especially in international affairs. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: Non-intervention. International law is concerned with the relations of states with each other. It is not concerned with and neither does it permit interference by one state in the internal affairs of another.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
non-intervention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme qui, dans les expressions : principe de non-intervention, politique de non-intervention, promesse de non-intervention, désigne le contraire de ce que l'on entend par intervention [...] c'est-à-dire le fait par un État de ne pas prendre place ou chercher à prendre place dans l'examen et la solution d'une affaire relevant de la compétence d'un autre État.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
no intervención [feminine noun]