English (Phraseology; Citizenship and Immigration)
the charge against him was dismissed; the charge against her was dismissed
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Phraséologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
il a bénéficié d’un non-lieu; elle a bénéficié d’un non-lieu
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.