English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
neural nonlinearity [correct]; nonlinear neuron connection [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
non-linéarité neuronale [correct, feminine noun]; connexion à neurones non linéaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.