English (Informatics; Computer Graphics; Internet and Telematics)
informational message [correct]; notification message
DEF: A bounce message indicating a transient condition that may correct itself. (J.S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 291).
French (Informatique; Infographie; Internet et télématique)
message informatif [correct, masculine noun]; message d’information [correct, masculine noun]; avis de non-livraison transitoire [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Gráficos de computadora; Internet y telemática)
mensaje informativo [correct, masculine noun]; mensaje de información [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]