English (Health Law)
duty of non-maleficence [correct]; duty of nonmaleficence [correct]
CONT: ... the duty to respect persons has been reduced to the duty not to harm persons by infringing their interests -- that is, to the duty of non-maleficence.
CONT: The duty of nonmaleficence requires that physicians minimize confusion and anxiety by locating the most effective methods for communicating complex risk calculations and explaining complicated genetic information.
French (Droit de la santé)
devoir de non-malfaisance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le devoir de non-malfaisance ne vise pas seulement un tort clinique, mais toute forme de tort, qu'il provienne de l'ignorance inavouée, d'une intention ou d'une négligence, qu'il soit physique, psychologique ou social.