English (Sociology of Medicine; Ethics and Morals; Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
non-maleficence [correct]; nonmaleficence [correct]
CONT: Non-maleficence requires that one not harm others...
CONT: Nonmaleficence comprises 3 duties: 1) not to inflict evil or harm; 2) to prevent evil or harm; and 3) to remove evil.
OBS: Nonmaleficence (derived from the primum non nocere "first do no harm" maxim of medical ethics) ...
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Éthique et Morale; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
non-malfaisance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La non-malfaisance prescrit l'abstention de poser tout acte qui serait un mal pour le patient [...]
OBS: Non-malfaisance : principe éthique qui dérive de l'adage hippocratique «primum non nocere».
Spanish (Sociología de la medicina; Ética y Moral; Organización médica y hospitalaria; Derecho de salud)
no maleficencia [correct, feminine noun]