English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
proof of failure to comply [correct]
OBS: Proof of failure to comply: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
preuve de non-observation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Preuve de non-observation : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).