English (Laws and Legal Documents; Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents)
response to non-conformity [correct]
CONT: The following are examples of the Bureau's response to non-conformity, including cases involving international cartels and ones resolved through alternative case resolution.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens)
cas de non-observation de la loi [correct, masculine noun]; cas d’inobservation de la loi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les exemples ci-dessous montrent comment le Bureau est intervenu dans les cas de non-observation de la loi, y compris dans ceux qui mettent en cause des cartels internationaux et ceux qui ont été résolus au moyen d'autres instruments de règlement des cas.