English (Laws and Legal Documents)
non-conformity with the law [correct]
CONT: The appeal was considered not receivable for non-conformity with the law since the executive board of the complainant union had not introduced legal action.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
inobservation de la loi [correct, feminine noun]; non-observation de la loi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Inobservation de la loi [...] Le service de la pension peut aussi être suspendu en cas de manquement aux dispositions de la présente loi ou de ses règlements; il ne peut alors reprendre qu’après observation, par le pensionné, de ces dispositions.