English (Continuing Education)
non-participant
OBS: A person who does not participate in adult education activities.
OBS: Non-participant: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
non-participant [masculine noun]
OBS: Personne qui ne participe pas aux activités de l'éducation des adultes.
OBS: Non-participant : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.