English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
drop-out provision [correct]; dropout provision [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
disposition d’exclusion [correct, feminine noun]; disposition de non-participation [feminine noun]; clause d’exclusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression "disposition de non-participation" est préférée au Québec.