English (Rules of Court)
peremptory plea [correct]; plea in bar of trial [correct]; plea in bar [correct]; defense in bar [correct]; bar defense; objection at law; litis contestation negative; objection to admissibility
DEF: (plea) founded on some matter tending to impeach the right of action.
French (Règles de procédure)
moyen de non-recevabilité [correct, masculine noun]; exception de non-recevabilité [correct, feminine noun]; fin de non-recevoir [correct, feminine noun]; exception péremptoire [correct, feminine noun]; exception d’irrecevabilité [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] moyen de défense qui tend à faire déclarer l'adversaire irrecevable [...]
OBS: Plea : porte également le titre de «defense» ou «statement of defense» en Angleterre, et «answer» aux États-Unis.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
excepción perentoria [correct, feminine noun]