English (Internet and Telematics)
non-delivery [correct]
DEF: A transmittal event in which a message transfer agent determines that a message of report cannot be delivered to its recipients, or a report cannot be delivered to the originator of the subject message or probe.
French (Internet et télématique)
non-remise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Événement de transmission par lequel un ATM constate que le système de transfert de messages ne peut remettre un message à l'un ou plusieurs de ses destinataires directs, ou ne peut remettre un rapport à l'expéditeur du message ou de l'essai en question.