English (Call Distribution Systems; Intercoms)
automatic timed recall
OBS: With the sl-1 attendant console ... if you have extended an incoming call to a station and released before it was answered, you will automatically be recalled if the station does not answer in 30 seconds.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Interphones)
autosignalisation de non-réponse [feminine noun]; signalisation automatique de non-réponse [feminine noun]
OBS: après un certain délai, tout appel extérieur resté sans réponse est transféré automatiquement vers un deuxième poste intérieur