English (Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
on hook callback - no answer [correct, see observation]
OBS: This term has been taken from a list supplied by the Bell Canada Linguistic Services.
French (Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
rappel automatique sur non-réponse combiné raccroché [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant d'une liste fournie par les Services linguistiques de Bell Canada.