English (Taxation)
non-resident withholding tax [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 212.
French (Fiscalité)
retenue d’impôt sur des non-résidents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 212.