English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
breach of contractual clauses [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
non-respect des clauses contractuelles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.