English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
breach of an obligation [correct]
CONT: A breach of an obligation arising out of the Indian Act or other statutes pertaining to Indians and the regulations thereunder.
OBS: Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Inquiry Toronto Purchase Claim (June 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
manquement à une obligation [correct, masculine noun]; non-respect d’une obligation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un manquement à une obligation découlant de la Loi sur les Indiens ou d'autres lois et règlements relatifs aux Indiens.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation des Mississaugas de la New Credit relative à l'achat de Toronto (Juin 2003).