English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
failure to maintain secrecy [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who (a) contravenes subsection 155(2) (assisting as a friend more than one elector); (a.1) contravenes subsection 161(6) (vouching for more than one elector); (b) being an elector, contravenes subsection 164(2) (failure to maintain secrecy) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
non-respect du secret du vote [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction : [...] a) quiconque contrevient au paragraphe 155(2) (aider, à titre d'ami, plus d'un électeur); a.1) quiconque contrevient au paragraphe 161(6) (répondre de plus d'un électeur); b) l'électeur qui contrevient au paragraphe 164(2) (non-respect du secret du vote) [...]