English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
in-line check valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet anti-retour sur canalisation [masculine noun]; clapet anti-retour sur conduite [masculine noun]