English (Chemistry)
non-specific solute-volatilization interference [correct]
DEF: [In flame spectroscopy] ... interference [which occurs when] the analyte is simply dispersed in a large excess of the interferent, as when Ag is dispersed in ThO2.
French (Chimie)
interférence de volatilisation du soluté de type non-spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En spectroscopie à flamme], [...] interférences [qui surviennent lorsque] le produit à analyser est simplement dispersé dans un large excès de l'interférant, comme lorsque Ag est dispersé dans ThO2.