English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
three dimensional nonwoven [correct, noun]; three-dimensional nonwoven [correct, noun]; 3D nonwoven [correct, noun]
CONT: Equipment. Information on stitch-bonding machines Malimo: for textile glass processing (base fabric for laminating); for geotextiles, carpet backings, automotive textiles; for three dimensional nonwovens with double face knitted surface (upholstery, insulation).
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel. Information sur les machines à liage par couture Malimo : pour fibres de verre (tissu de base pour laminage); pour géotextiles, dossier de tapis, textiles pour voitures; pour non-tissés tridimensionnels avec double face tricotée (ameublement, isolation).