English (Nonwoven Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
high loft nonwoven [correct]; highloft nonwoven [correct]
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
non-tissé à gonflant volumineux [masculine noun]