English (Nonwoven Textiles; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
nonwoven glass [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens for nautical composites ... Trevira Marine Fabrics are spunbonded needled nonwovens in polyester for composites reinforced with glass fibers and used for nautical construction ... Other plus factors are ... Lower overall costs through the economy of 1 or 2 layers of nonwoven glass.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
non-tissé de verre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «Trévira Marine Fabrics» [...] sont des non-tissés spunbond aiguilletés en polyester, prévus pour composites renforcés en fibres de verre utilisés dans la construction navale [...] Avantages de ces produits : [...] Économie de une à deux couches de non-tissé de verre, d'où le gain de temps lors de la mise en œuvre [...]