English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
nonwoven polypropylene [correct]
CONT: backcoating: The application of latex or adhesive to the back of a carpet to anchor the tufts ... usually followed ... by addition of a secondary backing material such as woven jute or nonwoven polypropylene.
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé de polypropylène [correct, masculine noun]