English (Technical Textiles; Nonwoven Textiles)
lined nonwoven [correct]
CONT: Lined nonwovens for the replacement of foams ... are ... used in the automotive industry for the manufacturing of stuffed furniture ... They are manufactured with synthetic fibres (polyester) and recycled raw materials. The manufacturing techniques used are needlings or thermobonding and the lining is made in two steps or, more rationally directly during the production of the nonwoven.
French (Textiles techniques; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé doublé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Non-tissés doublés en remplacement des mousses [...] dans l'industrie automobile et pour la fabrication des meubles rembourrés [...] ils sont fabriqués à partir de fibres synthétiques (polyester) ou de matières premières recyclées. Les techniques de fabrication utilisées font appel à l'aiguilletage ou au thermoliage, et le doublage se fait soit en deux étapes, soit [...] directement lors de la fabrication du non-tissé.