English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Nonwoven Textiles)
preshaped nonwoven [correct]
CONT: prepreg: ... A preshaped nonwoven made by distributing fibers over a screen in the approximate contour of the finished part.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé préformé [correct, masculine noun]