English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
non-use [correct]; non-user [correct]
OBS: While most easements cannot be lost by mere non-use, an easement created by adverse user can be terminated by non-use for the prescriptive period of adverse possession. (Reilly, 1977, p. 14).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
non-usage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: non-usage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).