English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
payment of benefit pending appeal [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
versement des prestations nonobstant appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.