English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nootka Lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin de Nootka [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.