English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; CBRNE Operations)
nuclear operation plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: nuclear operation plan; NOP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations CBRNE)
plan d’opération nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NOP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan d'opération nucléaire; NOP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.