English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
knit-tuck knop fabric [correct]
DEF: (Usually) a four-course rib jacquard fabric so produced that all dial needles have knitted at all courses, and individually selected cylinder needles have knitted and tucked for three courses, and all cylinder needles have knitted at the fourth course.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot noppé lourd [correct, masculine noun]