English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
norepinephrine neuron [correct]; norepinephrine-producing neuron [correct]; neuron containing norepinephrine [correct]
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
neurone à noradrénaline [correct, masculine noun]