English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military))
Joint Headquarters North [correct, NATO]; JHQ NORTH [correct, NATO]
OBS: The ... Joint Headquarters North (JHQ NORTH) was abolished and command transferred to the Allied Command Transformation (ACT) in Norfolk, Virginia, [United States].
OBS: Joint Headquarters North; JHQ NORTH: designations removed from NATOTerm.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées)
Quartier général interarmées Nord [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Quartier général interarmées Nord : désignation retirée de TermOTAN.