English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Northern paper wasp [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Vespidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
poliste du Nord [correct, masculine noun]; guêpe à papier du Nord [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Vespidae.