English (Air Traffic Control)
North Atlantic track [correct]; NAT [correct]
DEF: Any one of the structured transatlantic flight routes that stretch from the northeast of North America to western Europe across the Atlantic Ocean.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route préférentielle Atlantique Nord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; NAT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; route de l'Atlantique Nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: route préférentielle Atlantique Nord : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.