English (Fish)
North African catfish [correct]; African catfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Clariidae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-chat nord-africain [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-chat africain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Clariidae.