English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Plate Tectonics)
North American craton [correct]; North America craton [correct]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique des plaques)
craton de l’Amérique du Nord [correct, masculine noun]; craton nord-américain [correct, masculine noun]