English (International Relations; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
North American Monetary Union [correct]; North America Monetary Union [correct]; NAMU [correct]; NAMU
CONT: Leading the charge for a euro-style North American Monetary Union were T. Courchene of Queen's University in Kingston, Ontario, and R. Harris of the Simon Fraser University in Vancouver.
OBS: Compare to European Monetary Union.
French (Relations internationales; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
union monétaire nord-américaine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
Unión Monetaria de América del Norte [correct, masculine noun]