English (Physical Geography (General))
northeasternmost [correct, see observation]
CONT: The northeasternmost Greenland.
OBS: northeasternmost: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
extrême nord-est [see observation, masculine noun]; extrême Nord-Est [masculine noun]
CONT: L'extrême Nord-Est du Groenland.
OBS: extrême nord-est : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.