English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military); Military Administration)
Joint Headquarters North-East [correct, NATO]; JHQ NORTHEAST [correct, NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées; Administration militaire)
Quartier général interarmées Nord-Est [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; JHQ NORTHEAST [correct, masculine noun, NATO]