English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Submarines (Naval Forces))
Submarines Northeast Mediterranean [plural, NATO]; SUBMEDNOREAST [plural, NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
Sous-marins de la zone Nord-Est de la Méditerranée [masculine noun, plural, NATO]; SUBMEDNOREAST [masculine noun, plural, NATO]